|

Current local time in Bang Krathum, Thailand

10:04 :08 AM

10:04 :08

Thursday, 20 January 2022 (+07)

Convert Bang Krathum Time

Want to convert Bang Krathum time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bang Krathum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bang Krathum +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bang Krathum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bang Krathum Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bang Krathum, Ban Bang Gathum, Ban Bang Krahtum, Bang Kathum, Bang Krathem, Bang Krathum, Bān Bang Gathum, Kathum, King Amphoe Bang Krathum, King Bang Kathum, bangkrathum, บางกระทุ่ม
Population
18,874
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 34' N Latitude / 100° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66