|

Current local time in Bang Len, Thailand

3:36 :54 AM

03:36 :54

Monday, 27 June 2022 (+07)

Convert Bang Len Time

Want to convert Bang Len time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bang Len time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bang Len +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bang Len Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bang Len Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bang Len, Amphoe Bang Phai Nat, Amphoe Bang Pla, Ban Bang Len, Bang Len, banglen, บางเลน
Population
17,914
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 01' N Latitude / 100° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66