|

Current local time in Pathum Thani, Thailand

9:42 :04 PM

21:42 :04

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (+07)

Convert Pathum Thani Time

Want to convert Pathum Thani time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pathum Thani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pathum Thani +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pathum Thani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pathum Thani Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bang Kadi, Amphoe Muang Pathum Thani, Amphoe Pathum Thani, Ban Bang Kadi, Ban Patok, Bang Kadi, Changwat Pathum Thani, Muang Pradhum Dhani, Muang Prathum Tani, Muang Prathum Thani, Mueang Pathum Thani, Padumdhani, Pathum Rani, Pathum Thani, Pathumthani, Pradhum Dhani, Prathum Thani, Pthumthani, Ratkhum Tkhani, ppatumtani, pthumthani, thesbal meuxng pthumthani, Ратхум Тхани, پاتھم تھانی, ปทุมธานี, เทศบาลเมืองปทุมธานี, 빠툼타니
Population
24,547
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 00' N Latitude / 100° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66