|

Current local time in Bueng Kan, Thailand

7:27 :01 AM

07:27 :01

Tuesday, 27 February 2024 (+07)

Convert Bueng Kan Time

Want to convert Bueng Kan time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bueng Kan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bueng Kan +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bueng Kan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bueng Kan Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bung Kan, Amphoe Chai Buri, Amphoe Jaiburi, Amphoe Shai Buri, Ban Beung Kal, Ban Bung Kan, Bueng Kan, Bung Kan, Chai Buri, bungkal, บึงกาฬ
Population
9,712
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 21' N Latitude / 103° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66