|

Current local time in Chanthaburi, Thailand

1:20 :17 AM

01:20 :17

Monday, 30 January 2023 (+07)

Convert Chanthaburi Time

Want to convert Chanthaburi time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chanthaburi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chanthaburi +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chanthaburi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chanthaburi Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Chanthaburi, Canthaburis, Chandaburi, Chandha Buri, Changwat Chanthaburi, Chantaboun, Chantabun, Chantaburi, Chanthaburi, Chantkhaburi, Chentabun, Chiyandburii, Mueang Chanthaburi, canthburi, jjantabuli, thesbal meuxng canthburi, zhuang ta wu li, Čanthaburis, Чантхабури, چانتھابوری, จันทบุรี, เทศบาลเมืองจันทบุรี, ཅཱན་ཐ་བུ་རི།, 庄他武里, 짠타부리
Population
99,819
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 36' N Latitude / 102° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66