|

Current local time in Klaeng, Thailand

10:52 :26 AM

10:52 :26

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (+07)

Convert Klaeng Time

Want to convert Klaeng time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Klaeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Klaeng +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Klaeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Klaeng Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Klaeng, Ban Sam Yan, Ban Thang Kwian, Klaeng, Kleng, Klēng, Mueang Klaeng, Thang Kwian, ต.แกลง, แกลง
Population
55,619
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 46' N Latitude / 101° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66