|

Current local time in Ban Bueng, Thailand

8:11 :11 AM

08:11 :11

Tuesday, 06 December 2022 (+07)

Convert Ban Bueng Time

Want to convert Ban Bueng time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ban Bueng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ban Bueng +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ban Bueng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Bueng Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ban Bueng, Amphoe Ban Bung, Ban Ban Bung, Ban Boeng, Ban Bueng, Ban Bung (1), Boeng, King Amphoe Ban Bueng, banbung, บ้านบึง
Population
23,509
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 18' N Latitude / 101° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66