|

Current local time in Bang Bo District, Thailand

6:31 :24 PM

18:31 :24

Tuesday, 06 December 2022 (+07)

Convert Bang Bo District Time

Want to convert Bang Bo District time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bang Bo District time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bang Bo District +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bang Bo District Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bang Bo District Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Bang Bo, bangbx, บางบ่อ
Population
28,376
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 34' N Latitude / 100° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66