|

Current local time in Chon Buri, Thailand

4:53 :33 PM

16:53 :33

Tuesday, 06 December 2022 (+07)

Convert Chon Buri Time

Want to convert Chon Buri time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chon Buri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chon Buri +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chon Buri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chon Buri Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Chon Buri, Baanburaisoi, Ban Bang Pla Soi, Ban Pla Sai, Ban Pla Soi, Bang Pla Soi, Bang Pla Soil, Changwat Chon Buri, Cholburi, Chon Buri, Chonburi, Chor Buri, Jilburi, Jīlburi, Muang Jol Buri, Muang Xonburi, Mueang Chon Buri, chlburi, Чонбури, ชลบุรี
Population
219,164
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 21' N Latitude / 100° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66