|

Current local time in Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong, Thailand

6:36 :36 PM

18:36 :36

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (+07)

Convert Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong Time

Want to convert Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Bang Sao Thong, Ban Khlong Bang Sao Thong, ban khlxng bangseathng, บ้านคลองบางเสาธง
Population
31,153
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 38' N Latitude / 100° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66