|

Current local time in Phanat Nikhom, Thailand

5:45 :38 AM

05:45 :38

Wednesday, 20 October 2021 (IT)

Convert Phanat Nikhom Time

Want to convert Phanat Nikhom time to different time zone? Our IT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Phanat Nikhom time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Phanat Nikhom IT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Phanat Nikhom Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Phanat Nikhom Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Phanat Nikhom, Amphu Panas Nikom, Ban Phanat Nikhom, Bhanasnigom, Mueang Phanat Nikhom, Phanat Nikhom, Phanatikhom, phnasnikhm, พนัสนิคม
Population
21,924
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' N Latitude / 101° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66