|

Current local time in Sattahip, Thailand

6:33 :25 PM

18:33 :25

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (+07)

Convert Sattahip Time

Want to convert Sattahip time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sattahip time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sattahip +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sattahip Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sattahip Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Sattahip, Ban Sata Hib, Ban Satahip, Ban Sattahip, King Amphoe Sattahip, Satahib, Sattaheeb, Sattaheep, Sattahib, Sattahiep, Sattahip, sathib, สัตหีบ
Population
65,444
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 39' N Latitude / 100° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66