|

Current local time in Chiang Kham, Thailand

3:38 :43 AM

03:38 :43

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (+07)

Convert Chiang Kham Time

Want to convert Chiang Kham time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chiang Kham time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chiang Kham +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chiang Kham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiang Kham Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Chiang Kham, Amphoe Chieng Kum, Amphoe Jieng Gam, Ban Chiang Kham, Ban Juan, Ban Yuan, Chiang Kham, Chieng Kam, Chieng Kum, Chienggam, Jieng Gam, Xieng Kham, cheiyngkha, เชียงคำ
Population
14,092
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 31' N Latitude / 100° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66