|

Current local time in Chun, Thailand

2:49 :35 PM

14:49 :35

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (+07)

Convert Chun Time

Want to convert Chun time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chun +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chun Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Chun, Ban Huai Chun, Chun, Mueang Wiang Lo, cun, จุน
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 20' N Latitude / 100° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66