|

Current local time in Khu Khan, Thailand

5:08 :28 PM

17:08 :28

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (+07)

Convert Khu Khan Time

Want to convert Khu Khan time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khu Khan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khu Khan +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khu Khan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Khu Khan Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Huai Nua, Amphoe Huaihnoea, Amphoe Khukhan, Amphoe Kukhan, Ban Chan, Ban Huai Nua, Huai Nua, Khu Khan, Kokhan, Muang Khan, Muang Khukhan, Muang Ku Kan, khukhanth, ขุขันธ์
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 42' N Latitude / 104° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66