|

Current local time in Long, Thailand

7:06 :50 PM

19:06 :50

Friday, 14 June 2024 (+07)

Convert Long Time

Want to convert Long time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Long time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Long +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Long Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Long Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Laung, Amphoe Long, Amphoe Moeang Lohng, Amphoe Muang Long, Ban Huai Au, Ban Huai O, Ban Huai Oh, Huai Au, Huaioh, Hui Oh, Hūaioh, Long, Muang Laung, Muang Long, lxng, ลอง
Population
11,802
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 04' N Latitude / 99° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66