|

Current local time in Mae Sot, Thailand

11:49 :08 PM

23:49 :08

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (+07)

Convert Mae Sot Time

Want to convert Mae Sot time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mae Sot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mae Sot +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mae Sot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mae Sot Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ban Mae Sot, Amphoe Mae Saut, Amphoe Mae Sot, Amphoe Mesoht, Ban Mae Sot, Ban Me Ramat, Ban Me Sohd, Ban Mesod, Branch Amphoe Me Sohd, Branch Amphoe Mē Sōhd, MAQ, Mae Saut, Mae Sord, Mae Sot, Mehsord, Mesod, Mesoht, Mesort, Mēsoht, แม่สอด
Population
44563
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 43' N Latitude / 98° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Nearby Cities and Towns