|

Current local time in Nong Muang Khai, Thailand

10:04 :45 PM

22:04 :45

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (+07)

Convert Nong Muang Khai Time

Want to convert Nong Muang Khai time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nong Muang Khai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nong Muang Khai +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nong Muang Khai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nong Muang Khai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Nong Muang Khai, Ban Naung Maung Kai, Ban Nong Muang Khai, Bān Naung Maung Kāi, King Amphoe Nong Muang Khai, Naung Muang Kai, Nong Muang Khai, hnxng mwng khi, หนองม่วงไข่
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 15' N Latitude / 100° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66