|

Current local time in Nong Ruea, Thailand

10:13 :19 AM

10:13 :19

Friday, 23 February 2024 (+07)

Convert Nong Ruea Time

Want to convert Nong Ruea time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nong Ruea time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nong Ruea +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nong Ruea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nong Ruea Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Nong Ruea, Ban Nong Rua, King Amphoe Nong Ruea, Nong Rua, Nong Ruea, hnxngreux, หนองเรือ
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 29' N Latitude / 102° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66