|

Current local time in Pak Khat, Thailand

3:03 :38 AM

03:03 :38

Monday, 04 March 2024 (+07)

Convert Pak Khat Time

Want to convert Pak Khat time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pak Khat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pak Khat +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pak Khat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pak Khat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Pak Khat, Ban Pak Khat, King Amphoe Pak Khat, Pak Khat, pak khad, ปากคาด
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 18' N Latitude / 103° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66