|

Current local time in Phaya Thai, Thailand

7:04 :34 PM

19:04 :34

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (+07)

Convert Phaya Thai Time

Want to convert Phaya Thai time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Phaya Thai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Phaya Thai +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Phaya Thai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phaya Thai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Phaya Thai, phyathi, พญาไท
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 46' N Latitude / 100° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66