|

Current local time in Phichai, Thailand

7:55 :45 AM

07:55 :45

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (+07)

Convert Phichai Time

Want to convert Phichai time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Phichai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Phichai +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Phichai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phichai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Phichai, Bhijai, Muang Phichai, Muang Pichai, Muang Pichāi, Phichai, phichay, พิชัย
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' N Latitude / 100° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66