|

Current local time in Samphanthawong, Thailand

7:37 :21 PM

19:37 :21

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (+07)

Convert Samphanthawong Time

Want to convert Samphanthawong time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samphanthawong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samphanthawong +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Samphanthawong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Samphanthawong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Samphanthawong, samphanthwngs, สัมพันธวงศ์
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 43' N Latitude / 100° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66