|

Current local time in Tha Chang, Thailand

9:28 :35 AM

09:28 :35

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (+07)

Convert Tha Chang Time

Want to convert Tha Chang time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tha Chang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tha Chang +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tha Chang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tha Chang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe King Tha Chang, Amphoe Tha Chang, Ban Tan Chang, Ban Tha Chang, Dhashang, King Amphoe Chaiya, King Amphoe Dhashang, King Amphoe Tha Chang, King Tha Chang, Tan Chang, Tha Chang, thachang, ท่าฉาง
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 15' N Latitude / 99° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66