|

Current local time in Thoeng, Thailand

1:57 :40 PM

13:57 :40

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (+07)

Convert Thoeng Time

Want to convert Thoeng time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thoeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thoeng +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Thoeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thoeng Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Dheung, Amphoe Moeang Dheung, Amphoe Thoeng, Ban Nai Wiang, Ban Thoeng, Ban Wiang Thoeng, Dhewng, Dhēwng, Moeang Dheung, Muang Tern, Muang Teun, Tharng, Thoeng, theing, เทิง
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 41' N Latitude / 100° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66