|

Current local time in Wiang Chai, Thailand

4:26 :59 AM

04:26 :59

Monday, 17 June 2024 (+07)

Convert Wiang Chai Time

Want to convert Wiang Chai time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wiang Chai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wiang Chai +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wiang Chai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wiang Chai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Wiang Chai, weiyngchay, เวียงชัย
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' N Latitude / 99° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66