|

Current local time in Wiang Chiang Rung, Thailand

3:13 :44 PM

15:13 :44

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (+07)

Convert Wiang Chiang Rung Time

Want to convert Wiang Chiang Rung time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wiang Chiang Rung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wiang Chiang Rung +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wiang Chiang Rung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wiang Chiang Rung Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Wiang Chiang Rung, weiyng cheiyng rung, เวียงเชียงรุ้ง
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 00' N Latitude / 100° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66