|

Current local time in Wichian Buri, Thailand

1:40 :05 AM

01:40 :05

Thursday, 25 July 2024 (+07)

Convert Wichian Buri Time

Want to convert Wichian Buri time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wichian Buri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wichian Buri +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wichian Buri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wichian Buri Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Tha Rong, Amphoe Wichian, Amphoe Wichian Buri, Amphoe Wijiern, Ban Wichian, Tha Rong, Wi-jiern, Wi-jiērn, Wichian, Wichian Buri, wicheiyrburi, วิเชียรบุรี
Population
39,272
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 39' N Latitude / 101° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66