|

Current local time in Viqueque, Timor Leste

12:36 :47 PM

12:36 :47

Wednesday, 19 January 2022 (+09)

Convert Viqueque Time

Want to convert Viqueque time to different time zone? Our +09 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Viqueque time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Viqueque +09 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Viqueque Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viqueque Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
VIQ, Vikeke, Viqueque, bikeke, wei ke ke, Викеке, 維克克, 비케케
Population
6,078
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 51' S Latitude / 126° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670