|

Current local time in Dyersburg, TN, USA

8:13 :52 AM

08:13 :52

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Dyersburg Time

Want to convert Dyersburg time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dyersburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dyersburg CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dyersburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Dyersburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Alternative Names
Dajersberg, Dyersburg, Dyersburgh, Dyersville, McIvers Bluff, dayrzbwrg tnsy, dyyrsbwrgh, Дајерсберг, دایرزبورگ، تنسی, دييرسبورغ
Population
16,781
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 02' N Latitude / 89° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1