|

Current local time in Sikeston, MO, USA

7:27 :51 AM

07:27 :51

Tuesday, 28 June 2022 (CDT)

Convert Sikeston Time

Want to convert Sikeston time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sikeston time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sikeston CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sikeston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sikeston Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
SIK, Sajkston, sai ke si dun, saykstwn myzwry, Сайкстон, Сајкстон, سایکستون، میزوری, 赛克斯顿
Population
16,436
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 52' N Latitude / 89° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1