|

Current local time in Farragut, TN, USA

7:33 :37 AM

07:33 :37

Monday, 15 July 2024 (EDT)

Convert Farragut Time

Want to convert Farragut time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Farragut time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Farragut EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Farragut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Farragut Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Alternative Names
Faragut, faraghwt, frgt tnsy, Фарагут, فاراغوت, فرگت، تنسی
Population
21,919
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 53' N Latitude / 84° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1