|

Current local time in Knoxville, TN, USA

2:23 :40 PM

14:23 :40

Thursday, 29 September 2022 (EDT)

Convert Knoxville Time

Want to convert Knoxville time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Knoxville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Knoxville EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Knoxville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Knoxville Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Alternative Names
Knoxville, Noksvil, Noksvill, Noxvil, TYS, Whites Fort, Whites Mill, nakswyl tnsy, nogseubil, nokkusubiru, noksavhila, nuo ke si wei er, nwksfyl, nwqswwyl, Νόξβιλ, Ноксвил, Ноксвилл, Ноксвілл, נוקסוויל, ناکسویل، تنسی, نوكسفيل, नॉक्सव्हिल, ノックスビル, 諾克斯維爾, 녹스빌
Population
185,291
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 83° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1