|

Current local time in Banbalah, Tunisia

11:20 :45 PM

23:20 :45

Monday, August 19, 2019 (CET)

Convert Banbalah Time

Want to convert Banbalah time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banbalah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banbalah CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banbalah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Banbalah Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Banbalah, Bembla
Population
12367
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 10° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216