|

Current local time in Gabes, Tunisia

10:36 :44 PM

22:36 :44

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CET)

Convert Gabes Time

Want to convert Gabes time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gabes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gabes CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gabes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Gabes Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Abes, GAE, Gabes, Gabesas, Gabis, Gabès, Gābis, Kabis, Kampis, Kābis, Qabes, Qabis, Qābis, Tacapae, Tacape, gabeseu, gabesu, jia bei si, qabs, vabs, wlayt qabs, Κάμπις, Габес, قابس, ولاية قابس, ڤابس, กาแบส, ガベス, 加貝斯, 가베스
Population
110075
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 52' N Latitude / 10° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216