|

Current local time in Tamaghzah, Tunisia

12:35 :48 PM

12:35 :48

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (CET)

Convert Tamaghzah Time

Want to convert Tamaghzah time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tamaghzah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tamaghzah CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tamaghzah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tamaghzah Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Tamaghzah, Tamerza, Тамерза
Population
2750
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 23' N Latitude / 7° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216