|

Current local time in Altinordu, Turkey

11:34 :29 PM

23:34 :29

Friday, 05 March 2021 (TRT)

Convert Altinordu Time

Want to convert Altinordu time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Altinordu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Altinordu TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Altinordu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Altinordu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Altinordu, Altınordu
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 59' N Latitude / 37° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90