|

Current local time in Alucra, Turkey

5:44 :24 PM

17:44 :24

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (TRT)

Convert Alucra Time

Want to convert Alucra time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alucra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alucra TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alucra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Alucra Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Alucara, Alucra, Aludzhra, Mesudiye, Алуджра
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 18' N Latitude / 38° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90