|

Current local time in Basciftlik, Turkey

11:37 :38 AM

11:37 :38

Saturday, 22 January 2022 (GMT)

Convert Basciftlik Time

Want to convert Basciftlik time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Basciftlik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Basciftlik GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Basciftlik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Basciftlik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Basciftlik, Basciftlik Koyu, Başçiftlik, Başçiftlik Köyü
Population
7,410
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 32' N Latitude / 37° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90