|

Current local time in Durusu, Turkey

11:06 :42 PM

23:06 :42

Monday, 21 September 2020 (TRT)

Convert Durusu Time

Want to convert Durusu time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Durusu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Durusu TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Durusu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Durusu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Derkos, Durusu, Terkos, Δέρκος
Population
2,782
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 28° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90