|

Current local time in Eldivan, Turkey

9:16 :22 PM

21:16 :22

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Eldivan Time

Want to convert Eldivan time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eldivan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eldivan TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Eldivan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Eldivan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dumeli, Dumeli Kasabasi, Dümeli, Dümeli Kasabası, Eldivan
Population
6397
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 33° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90