|

Current local time in Fethiye, Turkey

2:44 :36 AM

02:44 :36

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (GMT)

Convert Fethiye Time

Want to convert Fethiye time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fethiye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fethiye GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fethiye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fethiye Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Fethieh, Fethiye, Fethiye-Calis, Fethy, Fetiye, Fetkhie, Makri, Makry, Telmessus, fei te xi ye, fetohii~e, fthyh, fthyt, petiye, pthyyh, Μάκρη, Фетхие, Фетхіє, פטהייה, ضلع فتھیے, فتحية, فتحیه, フェトヒイェ, 费特希耶, 페티예
Population
60,437
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90