|

Current local time in Kabatas, Turkey

9:49 :13 AM

09:49 :13

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (TRT)

Convert Kabatas Time

Want to convert Kabatas time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kabatas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kabatas TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kabatas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kabatas Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kabatas, KabataƟ, Karay
Population
9,066
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 45' N Latitude / 37° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90