|

Current local time in Kalkan, Turkey

11:47 :05 PM

23:47 :05

Sunday, 05 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Kalkan Time

Want to convert Kalkan time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalkan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalkan GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kalkan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalkan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kalamaki, Kalkan, Калкан
Population
3,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 15' N Latitude / 29° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90