|

Current local time in Keban, Turkey

4:00 :48 AM

04:00 :48

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (GMT)

Convert Keban Time

Want to convert Keban time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Keban time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Keban GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Keban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Keban Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Gumusmadeni, Gümüşmadeni, Keban
Population
5,837
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 38° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90