|

Current local time in Mursal, Turkey

12:24 :18 AM

00:24 :18

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (TRT)

Convert Mursal Time

Want to convert Mursal time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mursal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mursal TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mursal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Mursal Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Mursal, Mursel, Mürsel, Vazildan, Vazıldan
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 10' N Latitude / 37° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90