|

Current local time in Ortakent, Turkey

5:28 :05 PM

17:28 :05

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (TRT)

Convert Ortakent Time

Want to convert Ortakent time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ortakent time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ortakent TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ortakent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Ortakent Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ortakent, Ortakoy, Ortaköy, Sisorta, Yilanlica, Yılanlıca
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 23' N Latitude / 38° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90