|

Current local time in Persembe, Turkey

5:33 :01 AM

05:33 :01

Monday, June 1, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Persembe Time

Want to convert Persembe time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Persembe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Persembe TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Persembe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Persembe Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
PERSHEMBE, Persembe, Perşembe, Vona, ПЕРШЕМБЕ
Population
11808
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 03' N Latitude / 37° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90