|

Current local time in Pinarbasi, Turkey

1:04 :45 PM

13:04 :45

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Pinarbasi Time

Want to convert Pinarbasi time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pinarbasi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pinarbasi GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pinarbasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pinarbasi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Aziziye, Pinarbasi, Pınarbaşı
Population
12,333
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 43' N Latitude / 36° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90