|

Current local time in Silivri, Turkey

8:30 :16 PM

20:30 :16

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (TRT)

Convert Silivri Time

Want to convert Silivri time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Silivri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Silivri TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Silivri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Silivri Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Selibria, Selymbria, Siliviri, Silivri, slwry, slywry, سلوری, سلیوری
Population
53,167
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 04' N Latitude / 28° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90